September 27, 2022

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2022 schedule

T20 Worldcup Schedule

T20 Worldcup Teams

T20 Worldcup Matches

T20 Worldcup Match Results

T20 Worldcup Players List

Oct 16, Sun

Sri Lanka vs Namibia, 1st Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

United Arab Emirates vs TBC (qualifier 3), 2nd Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 17, Mon

West Indies vs Scotland, 3rd Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

TBC (qualifier 1) vs Ireland, 4th Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 18, Tue

Namibia vs TBC (qualifier 3), 5th Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Sri Lanka vs United Arab Emirates, 6th Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 19, Wed

Scotland vs Ireland, 7th Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

West Indies vs TBC (qualifier 1), 8th Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 20, Thu

Sri Lanka vs TBC (qualifier 3), 9th Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Namibia vs United Arab Emirates, 10th Match, Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 21, Fri

West Indies vs Ireland, 11th Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Scotland vs TBC (qualifier 1), 12th Match, Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 22, Sat

New Zealand vs Australia, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

12:30 PM

07:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

England vs Afghanistan, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Perth Stadium, Perth

4:30 PM

11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 23, Sun

A1 vs B2, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

India vs Pakistan, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 24, Mon

Bangladesh vs A2, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

South Africa vs B1, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 25, Tue

Australia vs A1, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Perth Stadium, Perth

4:30 PM

11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 26, Wed

England vs B2, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 27, Thu

South Africa vs Bangladesh, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

8:30 AM

03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

India vs A2, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

12:30 PM

07:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Pakistan vs B1, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth

4:30 PM

11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 28, Fri

Afghanistan vs B2, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

England vs Australia, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 29, Sat

New Zealand vs A1, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 30, Sun

Bangladesh vs B1, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2

The Gabba, Brisbane

8:30 AM

03:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL

Pakistan vs A2, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth

12:30 PM

07:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

India vs South Africa, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth

4:30 PM

11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Oct 31, Mon

Australia vs B2, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 01, Tue

Afghanistan vs A1, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

England vs New Zealand, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 02, Wed

B1 vs A2, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

India vs Bangladesh, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Nov 03, Thu

Pakistan vs South Africa, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 04, Fri

New Zealand vs B2, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

Australia vs Afghanistan, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Nov 05, Sat

England vs A1, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 06, Sun

South Africa vs A2, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

5:30 AM

12:00 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Pakistan vs Bangladesh, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

9:30 AM

04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

India vs B1, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 09, Wed

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Nov 10, Thu

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Nov 13, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Final

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

1:30 PM

08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL